Advertisement for the Senior Coach Position

The recently vacant coaches position is currently being advertised in the local papers and on job website Career One. Applications are highly confidential Read more

The Lions Roar Edition 3

The season has drawn to a close for some of our grades, but we still have juniors and the 2ndXI alive and kicking! This edition of 'The Lions Roar' is Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GCA Seventh XI 17
Leopold Cricket Club
100
   def by  
Corio
4/104
Estuary Lakes Reserve 
Under 15 McMahon SF
Ocean Grove White
4/167(cc)
   def  
Leopold Aston
95
Shell Road, Ocean Grove 
Under 13 Norquay SF
Queenscliff Blue
8/173
   def  
Leopold Fulton
5/156
Queenscliff Recreation Reserve 
Division 1 2nds SF
Leopold
133
   def by  
St Josephs
165
Lara Reserve - Oval 2 
Under 17 Midweek T20 Division 1 GF
Leopold
6/119
   def by  
Bell Post Hill
8/124(cc)
Leopold No 2 
GCA Seventh XI 16
Manifold Heights
1/204
   def  
Leopold Cricket Club
6/188(cc)
Eastern Park No.3 
Division 1 2nds 12
South Barwon
96 and 3/102
   def by  
Leopold
150
S.B. No.1 South Barwon Reserve No.2. 
Division 1 3rds 12
Leopold
178
   def by  
South Barwon
7/190
Leopold No.2. Memorial Park No 2 
Division 1 4ths 12
South Barwon
190
   tied  
Leopold
190
S.B. No.2. South Barwon Reserve No 5 
Division 1 1sts 12
Leopold
115 and 1/56
   def by  
South Barwon
221
Leopold No.1. Memorial Park No 1 
GCA Seventh XI 15
Geelong City
8/221(cc)
   def  
Leopold Cricket Club
166
Eastern Park No.1 
Under 15 McMahon 11
Ocean Grove White
8/138
   def by  
Leopold Aston
2/151
Shell Road, Ocean Grove 
Under 17 Just 11
Murgheboluc
159
   def  
Leopold Peel
94
King Lloyd Reserve No 2 
Under 13 Norquay 11
Leopold Fulton
1/202
   IN PROGRESS  
Ocean Grove Grubbers
8/183
Estuary Estate Oval 
Under 15 Emond 11
Leopold McDonald
6/177(cc)
   def by  
Highton Caldow
5/229(cc)
Leopold No 2 

Events

Twitter

Top Performers 2014/15

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Joel Speedie165Division 1 4ths2
2 Anthony Kilfoyle124Division 1 2nds6
3 David Ford123Division 1 2nds11
4 James Burton116Division 1 2nds3
5 Matthew Sinkinson107Division 1 3rds4
6 Lachlan Alford104Division 1 3rds11
7 Chris Aston100Division 1 2nds3
8 Michael Farrell96Division 1 2nds4
9 Luke Hives92Division 1 4ths11
10 Anthony Kilfoyle86Division 1 2nds5
View all statistics

Facebook