Share:
 

LCC Captains

1st XI CAPTAIN 2nd XI CAPTAIN 3rd XI CAPTAIN 4th XI CAPTAIN 5th XI CAPTAIN 6th XI CAPTAIN
1948-49 C.F WITHINGTON
1949-50 C.F.WITHINGTON C.WYLIE
1950-51 R.DENDLE C.WYLIE
1951-52 R.DENDLE M.MASON
1952-53 R.DENDLE M.MASON
1953-54 A.GRANT M.MASON
1954-55 R.DENDLE M.MASON
1955-56 R.BROWN SNR R.DENDLE C.RICHARDS
1956-57 R.BROWN SNR J.CHADWICK C.RICHARDS
1957-58 R.BROWN SNR J.CHADWICK R.FOOT
1958-59 A.ELSTONE R.DENDLE R.FOOT
1959-60 R.BROWN SNR G.PALMER M.SIMPSON
1960-61 M.VENES G.PALMER A.SMYTHE
1961-62 M.VENES R.DENDLE A.SMYTHE
1962-63 I.PEEL R.DENDLE F.GLIDDON
1963-64 I.PEEL CC.WALTON F.GLIDDON
1964-65 I.PEEL F.GLIDDON I.WOOLFE
1965-66 W.SALTER A.PAECH I.WOOLFE
1966-67 I.PEEL A.PAECH G.DENDLE
1967-68 W.SALTER A.PAECH I.ASH
1968-69 W.SALTER G.DESMOND K.SCOTT
1969-70 I.PEEL G.DESMOND R.BROWN SNR
1970-71 I.PEEL C.RAWLINGS A.PAECH
1971-72 L.RIDGEWAY I.ASH D.AINSWORTH
1972-73 M.MEAGHER
1973-74 M.MEAGHER
1974-75 G.WALKER N.WILLIAMS B.KERGER R.CATO
1975-76 G.WALKER N.WILLIAMS T.BUTTERWORTH L.GODWIN
1976-77 G.WALKER N.WILLIAMS H.RICHARDS L.MAYALL
1977-78 R.WARREN
1978-79 G.WALKER
1979-80 G.WALKER
1980-81 J.HENDRY G.DRAKE R.LEWANDOWSKI B.CROWE
1981-82 J.HENDRY
1982-83 C.CORSTORPHIN M.MEAGHER N.WILLIAMS S.SMITH
1983-84 C.CORSTORPHIN
1984-85 R.AGG G.ROWE B.PARR J.VAN DALFSEN
1985-86 P.McCOOMBE M.ANDREW G.DRAKE N.WILLIAMS
1986-87 P.MccOOMBE / L.FINCH M.ANDREW G.DRAKE N.WILLIAMS
1987-88 L.FINCH D.KILFOYLE D.FORD N.WILLIAMS
1988-89 L.FINCH M.ANDREW C.CHIRGWIN / R.MARSHALL N.WILLIAMS
1989-90 I.ROSS/D.KIDDLE M.ANDREW R.MARSHALL G.DRAKE
1990-91 D.KIDDLE I.DELLER C.SPEED D.LEE
1991-92 D.KIDDLE L.RIDGEWAY G.DRAKE G.ROWE D.LEE
1992-93 D.BREHENY L.RIDGEWAY G.DRAKE W.FULTON P.FISHER
1993-94 D.BREHENY L.RIDGEWAY P.FISHER W.FULTON D.PARDOE
1994-95 D.BREHENY J.DARRAGH I.PRITCHARD W.FULTON M.WRAY
1995-96 D.BREHENY J.DARRAGH I.PRITCHARD G.ROWE I.ASH
1996-97 R.KIDDLE B.BENTLEY R.MACDONALD M.WRAY G.DRAKE
1997-98 R.KIDDLE G.BARTLE S.BOYLE M.SINKINSON G.DRAKE / G.ROWE
1998-99 R.KIDDLE G.BARTLE S.BOYLE S.CANTON G.DRAKE
1999-2000 D.BARMBY S.BOYLE D.PARDOE I.PRITCHARD P.SELLECK
2000-01 D.BARMBY S.CANTON T.MEADLEY S.WATSON R.MACDONALD
2001-02 B.CARROLL S.CANTON A.CLARK S.WATSON R.MACDONALD
2002-03 L.ALLAN S.HOWARTH / M.SINKINSON R.McCLAREN I.PRITCHARD
2003-04 B.CARROLL M.SINKINSON R.MACDONALD I.PRITCHARD
2004-05 D.ARMSTRONG P.MURRAY J.ALLISON I.PRITCHARD P.SELLECK
2005-06 D.ARMSTRONG P.MURRAY S.CANTON R.McCLAREN M.WILLIS
2006-07 R.KIDDLE T.STACEY G.RIDGEWAY T.CONNOLLY M.WILLIS
2007-08 R.KIDDLE M.SINKINSON P.MURRAY D.PLUMRIDGE P.SELLECK
2008-09 R.KIDDLE M.SINKINSON L.BEGG D.PLUMRIDGE P.SELLECK
2009-10 B.O'BRIEN M.STOW R.LONG D.PLUMRIDGE C.HORNE
2010-11 B.O'BRIEN M.STOW / M.SINKINSON R.LONG A.McKIE
2011-12 B.NGUYEN M.STOW / M.SINKINSON S.CROPLEY N.VALLELONGA C.HORNE
2012-13 R.KIDDLE M.SINKINSON S.CROPLEY N.VALLELONGA C.HORNE
2013-14 D.KIRK L.MURRAY D.BARMBY M.HUMPAGE/P.McELHINNY D.WRAY
2014-15 J.MALLET M.ADAMS J.BURNIE / C.HENNESSY S.CROPLEY ROTATION
2015-16 L.VAN WYK M.ADAMS C.HENNESSY S.CROPLEY C.HORNE
2016-17 T.MARSHALL C.ASTON C.HENNESSY S.CROPLEY
2017-18 T.MARSHALL C.ASTON C.HENNESSY M.PETTERWOOD D.BARMBY
2018-19 P.RICHARDS C.BUTTERWORTH / H.JAMES S.O'TOOLE M.SMITH D.BARMBY
2019-20