Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 1sts 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Leopold
95 D Ford 43  B Hauenstein 4/15 K Bienefelt 4/24 NT Lynch 2/32
v South Barwon
7/127 J Spence 34*  A Bliss 2/18 B Horne 2/32 T Smith 2/53
Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1) 
Division 1 2nds 6 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
South Barwon
0/24  
v Leopold
104 H Burchett 32  R Fagan 3/35 D Pearson 2/0 H Hauenstein 2/13 TW Johnston 2/36
Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1) 
Division 1 4ths 7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
South Barwon
8/179(cc) F Russell 36 R Abraham 27  B Loats 4/30 M Hicks 3/25
v Leopold
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 5) 
Division 1 3rds 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Leopold
166 R O'Donnell 45 J Hughes 43 M Cullen 26  D Johnson 3/49 J Swan 2/27
v South Barwon
Leopold Memorial Park (Leopold Memorial Park No. 2) 
Division 1 T20 Pool A 3 26 Nov 19 Leopold
5/187(cc) A Bliss 76* B Vale 35 J Vallelonga 33  C Ford 2/37 M Cogger 2/42
def Grovedale
8/126(cc) A Quarrell 41 M Ford 25  A O'Connor 2/7 T Smith 2/17
Leopold Memorial Park (Community Oval No. 1) 
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 Leopold Aston
v Leopold Barmby
Leopold Memorial Park (Leopold Memorial Park 2) 
Under 15 McMahon 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Marshall/Murgheboluc
1/72 A Fergeus 45  
v Leopold McDonald
121 C Blyth 59 L Nelis 25  L Smith 2/11 SM Jansen 2/13 A Fergeus 2/26
King Lloyd Recreation Reserve (King Lloyd Recreation Reserve 2) 
Under 13 Royce 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Barwon Heads Hyland
2/102 M iller-Moulton 34*  
v Leopold Fulton
6/75 J Lindsay 29  
Barwon Heads Village Park #2 (H. Blyth Field) 
Under 13 Norquay 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Collendina Walter
0/156 G Every 30 N Jeffrey 30  
v Leopold Drake
2/59  
Bellarine Secondary College (Ocean Grove Campus) (Oval 1) 
One Day South (50) 8 7 Dec 19 Leopold
v St Albans Breakwater
Estuary Estate Oval  
Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only) 1 18 Oct 19 Thomson
v Leopold Ridgeway
Thomson Recreation Reserve (Thomson Recreation Reserve 2) 
Under 11 Lindsay 8 6 Dec 19 Leopold Aston
v Leopold Ridgeway
Leopold Memorial Park (Leopold Memorial Park 2) 
Under 11 Lindsay 8 6 Dec 19 Leopold Barmby
v Geelong City White
Estuary Estate Oval (Estuary Estate 1) 
Womens T/20 South 3 1 Dec 19 Leopold
drew Highton Durran
Leopold Memorial Park (Leopold Memorial Park No. 2) 
Under 15 D'Arcy 3 26 Oct 19 Leopold McDonald
6/0(cc) L Nelis 35*  H Hyland 3/16
def by Barwon Heads*
3/186(cc) D Shier 44* H Hyland 25*  M Law 2/21
Estuary Estate Oval (Estuary Estate 1)